忍者ブログ

Be a light unto yourself.

デス・コネクション Original Sound Track 歌詞
inside
#02 BREAKTHROUGH
 
Nobody knows but I Clouded
Nobody cares but I'm feeling my "sky"
Nothing Change whatever I do
Swallow it down...It's gonna be allright
 
I don't wanna blame it on the Rain
So I get out of filthy malice
without hesitation "I gotta go..."
Dead or Alive? So what?
Either will do !
 
Breakthrough the Rain
Set me free
Melt my scar away
 
Breakthrough the Rain
Set you free
Melt your scar away
 
#18 Long Distance
 
I go on the rail that I believe Don't doubt it
I go on the rail that I feel Don't pursist
I go on the rail Even if someone says
that it's wrong
 
Sometimes I gaze on the other side of view
Sometimes I lose sight of the rail...Confused
Sometimes I want to have a great hearty laugh
So I'm still...I do...
 
My sight drives ne,
so my heart drifts
Again and again
Stir me
Forever and ever
 
My whereabouts is here I am
My whereabouts is here I am, always
My life's purpose is here wherever I may go
Go ahead !!
 
I could walk for long distance
I could walk on long lasting
I had the best reason for coming here,
It's you
 
Sometimes I gaze on the other side of view
Sometimes I lose sight of the rail...Confused
Sometimes I want to have a great hearty laugh
So I'm still...I do...
 
#26 Memories -in the rain-
 
Why? I don't understand
But I don't wanna know
 
Our memories They tell me what it really means
"That's not everything in life"
 
I've seen you in the rain
(I've) seen you in the rain
You waved to me with smile...
 
#30 Pray -Happy Christmas Time-
 
Happy Christmas Time
Let's sit around a table
Let's eat one meal all
Let's talk with a smile
 
Let's all with one accord like those stars together
 
May your days be merry and bright
Let's sing all See tomorrow
 
#31 Anxious Eyes
-Hallelujah! Hallelujah!
All our sins and griefs to bear!
Hallelujah! Hallelujah!
We should never be discouraged;
 
Oh YEAH I felt like this before,
I know this color Might blue
So I opened up and said "How can I fly?"
I still vividly remember it
 
Hallelujah! On my dear...(You'll) be OK
 
Even though the sky
may be covered with clouds,
Don't worry about it Anxious Eyes
What is correct, and what is mistake
Your life is beautiful
 
Even though the sky
may be covered with clouds,
Don't worry about it Anxious Eyes
What is the truth, and what is a lie
Your life is beautiful
 
YEAH I sang a song like before,
I know this color Might blue
So I opened up and said "What can I do?"
I still clearly remember it
 
Hallelujah! Oh my dear...(You'll) be OK
 
Even though the sky
may be covered with clouds,
 
Don't worry about it Anxious Eyes
What is correct, and what is mistake
Your life is beautiful
 
Even though the sky
may be covered with clouds,
Don't worry about it Anxious Eyes
What is the truth, and what is a lie
Your Life is beautiful

コメント

コメントを書く
PR